• ask@obokash.com, obokash.net@gmail.com
  • +88-02-9853475, +88-01945111444

UAE Visa

feature-img
feature-img
feature-img
feature-img
feature-img
feature-img
feature-img
feature-thumb
feature-thumb
feature-thumb
feature-thumb
feature-thumb
feature-thumb
feature-thumb

 

Visa Type:

 

There are many types of visas are available for United Arab Emirates (UAE) - such as- Tourist, Business, Transit, Work etc. obokash.com provides consultancy support for Tourist & Transit visas. It’s a paper visa, not sticker.

 

 Dubai Transit Visa

 

 

Requirements for Transit Visa:

 

Personal Documents:

  • Current passport (minimum validity for 06 months until the planned date of return) and old passports bio page and visa pages (scan copy).
  • Third countries valid visa (scan copy)
  • Confirmed air tickets of Emirates airlines.
  • One recent color photographs (passports size)  with white background but no cap and no sun glasses. Please note: photo should not more than 03 months old and should not be used in any of the previous visas. Applicant’s ear must be visible in his/her photo.

 

 

Professional Documents:

  • For Business Person: Trade license (renewal) and company’s letterhead Pad (2 blank pages) require for Proprietorship, Partnership and limited company. (i) Additional documents for Partnership:  Business agreement/deed copy. (ii) Additional documents for Limited company:  Memorandum of article, certificate of incorporation, form XII, VAT, IRC and Membership certificate (If any). 
  • Business card: 02 pcs
  • For Employee : No objection certificate (NOC) , pay Slip / salary statement, GO and note verbal (for official passport holders)
  • For Student: Student ID copy, school leave letter / Academic calendar.
  • For Retired Person: Retirement documents.  

 

 

Financial Documents:

  • Do not required

 

 

Visa Fee & Service Charge.

  • Visa fee: TK. 5,000 including service charge (Notary and translation charges are additional- if needed). Note: visa validity 96 hours.
  • Processing Time: Minimum 07-10 Working Days. 

 

 

Processing Time:

  • Transit: Total 7-10 working days (File processing + Embassy)
  • Tourist: Total 10- 12 Working Days (File processing + Embassy)

 

 

Dubai Tourist Visa

 

 

Personal Documents:

  • Current passport (minimum valid for 06 months after the planned date of return ) and Old passports with all pages scan copy
  • Two recent color passport size photograph with white background, no cap, and no sun glass. Applicant’s ear must be visible in his/her photo.

 

 

Professional Documents:

  • Business card: 02 copies.

  

 

Financial Documents:

  • Do not required

 

 

Visa Fee, Service Charge and Processing Time:

  • Visa fee: TK. 9,000 including service charge (Notary and translation charges are additional- if needed). Note: visa validity 96 hours.
  • Processing Time: Total 7-10 Working Days (File processing + Embassy)

 

 

Remarks:

  • obokash.com provides only consultancy service, doesn’t provide any guaranty for visa.
  • File processing for visa will start only after receiving all necessary documents.
  • Processing time, requirements and fees are subject to change by the Embassy without any prior notice.
  • The embassy reserves all the rights to ask for any additional documents with above mentioned checklist.
  • All Bangla documents must be translated in English and notarized.

 

 

 

Contact:

Call    : +88 01996-319999, +88 01933-303037, +88 02-9853475

Email : visa@obokash.com, obokash.net@gmail.com

 

The United Arab Emirates, sometimes simply called the Emirates or the UAE, is a federal absolute monarchy in Western Asia at the southeast end of the Arabian Peninsula on the Persian Gulf, bordering Oman to the east and Saudi Arabia to the south, as well as sharing maritime borders with Qatar to the west and Iran to the north.

 

 
Continent :  Asia
Capital : Abu Dhabi
Official Language :  Arabic
Currency : United Arab Emirates dirham (AED)
Local Time : GMT +4
Exchange Rate : 21.9708 BDT
Dialing Code : +971
Weekend Days : Friday
Population : 5.9 million
Area : 83,600 km²
Education : 93.8%
Religion : Islam
Climate : Dubai has a tropical desert climate, köppen classification Bwh, because of its location within the Northern desert belt. Summers are extremely hot and humid,[1] with an average high around 41 °C (106 °F) and overnight lows around 30 °C (86 °F). The highest recorded temperature in Dubai is 55 °C (131 °F) in 2002.[2] Most days are sunny throughout the year. Winters are warm and short with an average high of 23 °C (73 °F) and overnight lows of 14 °C (57 °F). Precipitation, however, has been increasing in the last few decades with accumulated rain reaching 150 mm (5.91 in) per year.[3] The weather in Dubai can bring short and irregular rainfall as is typical for the Middle East. Most of the rainfall occurs in the December to March period. The weather between December and March remains warm and is considered to be the most comfortable climatic conditions of the year
Prime Minister / President / King : Sheikh Mohammed bin Rashid Al Maktoum
Destinations : Burj Khalifa, Sheikh Zayed Mosque, Hajar Mountains, Sharjah Arts Museum, Jebel Hafeet, Bastakia, The Desert, Beaches, Dubai Creek Dhow Ride, Al-Bidyah Mosque, Souks, Sharjah Museum of Islamic Civilisation
Points of Interest : Observation Deck at 300 (Abu Dhabi), The Walk At JBR (Dubai), The Corniche (Abu Dhabi), Sheikh Mohammed Centre for Cultural Understanding (Dubai), Al Majaz Waterfront (Sharjah), Jumeirah Mosque (Dubai), Etihad Towers (Abu Dhabi), Palm Jumeirah (Dubai), Abu Dhabi National Exhibition Center (Abu Dhabi), Pier 7 (Dubai), Jumeirah Lake Towers (Dubai), Aldar HQ Building (Abu Dhabi), Dubai Butterfly Garden (Dubai), Meena Bazaar (Dubai), Ajman Beach (Ajman), Qasr Al Hosn (Abu Dhabi), World Trade Centre (Dubai), Al Ain Oasis (Al Ain), Fujairah Historic Fort (Fujairah), Nation Towers (Abu Dhabi), King Faisal Mosque (Sharjah), Dhayah Fort (Ras Al Khaimah), Quran Roundabout (Sharjah), Souk Al Arsah (Sharjah), American University of Sharjah (Sharjah), Fortress Al Jazeera Al Hamra (Ras Al Khaimah), Al Bithnah Fort (Fujairah), Al Maqtaa Fort (Abu Dhabi), Shiva Temple (Dubai), The World (Dubai)

* Ques: How many countries should I visit before applying for this country ?

Ans: Although there is no restrictions regarding country visits but we recommend you to at least visit 2-3 countries before applying.

 

* Ques: How much balance should I have in my bank account?

Ans: Do not require Bank statement and Bank solvency. 

 

* Ques: My education qualification is low, can I apply for visa?

Ans: In case of tourist visas, there is not education qualification requirement. Anyone with any educational qualification may apply.

 

* Ques: My visa application has recently been refused. When will I be able to apply again?

Ans: There is no restriction or time limit on reapplication if anyone’s visa has been refused. However, we would recommend you to apply again at least after a certain period of time.

 

* Ques: Can you arrange invitation for me? Will it be beneficial for me if I get an invitation?

Ans: Not needed.

 

* Ques: If I apply along with my family, will the chances of my visa acceptance increase?

Ans: Although visa acceptance or refusal totally depends on applicant’s profile, applying with family may increase your chances in certain countries. For example: in case of Schengen or UK visa, applying along with family increases your visa acceptance chances. On the other hand, applying with family for Australia or Canada may decrease your chance of getting the visa.

 

* Ques: Do you provide any guaranty for visa?

Ans: No. We do not provide any guaranty for visa. Acceptance or refusal of any visa application will depend on applicant’s profile. However, we will prepare your file in a professional manner so that the embassy can get a clear reflection of your profile.

 

* Ques: Are Embassy visa fee or service charge refundable?

Ans: No. Both are non- refundable. 




Address Contact Number Email
Utopia Aadit (First Floor) - Near Vatara Police Station Natunbazar, House # 3, Road # 1/A, Block # J, Baridhara, Dhaka-1212 +88-02-9853475,+88-01996319999, +88-01945111444 visa@obokash.com, obokash.net@gmail.com